Teams

Click on division name or team name to get details, like Games/Results and Players

Bantam Girls

Seed #1 Bye

GP GS W L
NORTHERN GRIZZLIES-2003
8 8 4 4
HOT SHOTS
8 8 4 4
MANITOBA MAGIC
8 8 4 4
FBA 2018
8 8 8 0
NORTHERN GRIZZLIES - 2004
8 8 0 8

Midget Boys 2000

Seed 1 to 4- playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L
NORTHERN GRIZZLIES
10 10 7 3
HUSKIES
10 10 7 3
WPG BLIZZARDS 2000
10 10 9 1
WPG BLIZZARDS 2001
10 10 3 7
WPG BLIZZARDS 2002
10 10 4 6
NORQUAY KNIGHTS
10 10 0 10

Juvenile 1996

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 7 playoffs start Feb 11; Semifinals Best of 3 series; Consolation round robin

GP GS W L
RED RONIN
6 6 3 3
WPG BLIZZARDS
6 6 5 1
NABA JAMES MARIANO
6 6 2 4
SCRUBS
6 6 0 6
BHINO HILLS
6 6 4 2
LIFE INC
6 6 1 5
REFRESH
6 6 6 0

Ladies Open

Seed #1 Bye

GP GS W L
NORWOOD CHIROPRACTIC
8 8 8 0
MB MAGIC 2001
8 8 1 7
#RTM
8 8 6 2
REBELS
8 8 3 5
DC ELITE
8 8 2 6

Seniors 32+

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 7 playoffs start Feb 11; Semifinals Best of 3 series; Consolation round robin

GP GS W L
JETH REYES WAVERLY MITSUBISHI
6 6 4 2
KNIGHTS 1
6 6 3 3
JEN LOPEZ
6 6 3 3
LORALEE
6 6 5 1
CELEBRITY
6 6 5 1
GEMSTONE DIGITAL GRAPHICS
6 6 0 6
TABLE TOP EATERY
6 6 1 5

Men's Open Elite

Seed 1 to 4- playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L
MUNOZ SILKSCREEN
10 10 6 4
BLACK JACK VICKAR
10 10 8 2
AVERAGE N JOE
10 10 6 4
TABLE TOP
10 10 6 4
LIVE
10 10 1 9
BLAZERS
10 10 3 7

Men's Open Pool A

PA Seed 1, PB Seed 2, PB Seed 4 Playoffs round robin-cross over with Pool B Div A start Feb 25

PA Seed 4, PB Seed 7, PA Seed 5, PB Seed 6 Playoffs round robin cross over with Pool B -Div B start Feb 25

GP GS W L
FAMB-A
6 6 2 4
BIRCHWOOD HONDA -A
6 6 6 0
TROPAS -A
6 6 4 2
RICHMOND -A
6 6 1 5
GLENDA BUMANGLAG REALTOR-A
6 6 5 1
AKONCEPT-A
6 6 3 3
HUSTLERS-A
6 6 0 6

Men's Open Pool B

PB Seed 1, PA Seed 2, PB Seed 3, PA Seed 3 Playoffs round robin-cross over with Pool B Div A start Feb 11

PB Seed 5, PA Seed 7, PB Seed 8, PA Seed 6 Playoffs round robin cross over with Pool B -Div B start Feb 11

GP GS W L
MJ COURIER-B
7 7 5 2
TRIPLE A FENCES CREW - B
7 7 5 2
CONFIDENCE APPAREL -B
7 7 6 1
ARAYAT -B
7 7 2 5
TAYLOR-B
7 7 4 3
TUNE SQUAD-B
7 7 3 4
BOSSINGERS-B
7 7 1 6
VICKAR-UNDERDOGS
7 7 2 5

Masters 48+

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 9 Playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L
REIGNZHEL AUTO
8 8 6 2
H MANALO CONSULTING
8 8 5 3
ELDEN WARRIORS
8 8 2 6
PBA KRUSER
8 8 4 4
LORALEE
8 8 7 1
MUNOZ SILKSCREEN
8 8 7 1
NAPA AUTO
8 8 4 4
FRENDZ
8 8 0 8
BRGY LIFEGIVER
8 8 1 7
GP GS W L
H MANALO CONSULTING
0 0 0 0
PBA KRUSER
0 0 0 0
Frendz
0 0 0 0
PBA WINNIPEG INC ALL-STARS
0 0 0 0
MID WEST BASKETBALL ALL-STARS
0 0 0 0

Veterans 39+ Pool A

DIV A POOL A: PLAYOFFS SEED 1 BYE; SEED 2PB VS SEED 3PA; SEED 5PA VS SEED 4PB

DIV B POOL A: PLAYOFFS SEED 6 BYE; SEED 7PB VS SEED 8PA; SEED 10PA VS SEED 9PB

GP GS W L
JOCRI WINDOWS-A
9 10 6 3
AGIMAT-A
9 9 5 4
YWG SKYHAWKS-A
9 9 3 6
O'MCBELLE -A
9 9 2 7
GINNOS AUTO-A
9 9 8 1
VIPER-A
9 9 0 9
DABARKADS-A
9 9 4 5
CANADIAN CHOICE WINDOWS-A
9 9 4 5
LORALEE-A
9 9 9 0
HIWOOD-A
9 10 4 5

Veterans 39+ Pool B

DIV A POOL B: PLAYOFFS SEED 1 BYE; SEED 2PA VS SEED 3PB; SEED 5PB VS SEED 4PA

DIV B POOL B: PLAYOFFS SEED 6 BYE; SEED 7PA VS SEED 8PB; SEED 10PB VS SEED 9PA (Based on our rules & regulations win over/points against) Pool B standing should be #5 Palapuz Constructions (+21) #6 Elden Warriors (+15) #7 Tophers No Frills (+13).

GP GS W L
BROADSTREET PROPERTIES-B
9 9 6 3
MEDIBOYZ-B
9 9 2 7
ROOTS-B
9 9 2 7
ELDEN WARRIORS-B
9 9 4 5
GEMSTONE DIGITAL GRAPHICS-B
9 9 7 2
PALAPUZ CONSTRUCTIONS-B
9 9 4 5
TOPHERS NO FRILLS- B
9 9 4 5
WINNIPEG ROCKETS-B
9 9 0 9
MUNOZ SILKSCREEN-B
9 9 8 1
PEG CITY SHARK CLUB-B
9 9 8 1