Standings

Click on division name or team name to get details, like Games/Results and Players

Bantam Girls

Seed #1 Bye

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 FBA 2018 8 8 8 0 1.000 351 192 159
2 MANITOBA MAGIC 8 8 4 4 .500 309 272 37
3 NORTHERN GRIZZLIES-2003 8 8 4 4 .500 260 277 -17
4 HOT SHOTS 8 8 4 4 .500 224 248 -24
5 NORTHERN GRIZZLIES - 2004 8 8 0 8 .000 199 354 -155

Midget Boys 2000

Seed 1 to 4- playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 WPG BLIZZARDS 2000 10 10 9 1 .900 660 536 124
2 HUSKIES 10 10 7 3 .700 733 517 216
3 NORTHERN GRIZZLIES 10 10 7 3 .700 654 519 135
4 WPG BLIZZARDS 2002 10 10 4 6 .400 459 583 -124
5 WPG BLIZZARDS 2001 10 10 3 7 .300 478 608 -130
6 NORQUAY KNIGHTS 10 10 0 10 .000 409 630 -221

Juvenile 1996

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 7 playoffs start Feb 11; Semifinals Best of 3 series; Consolation round robin

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 REFRESH 6 6 6 0 1.000 548 394 154
2 WPG BLIZZARDS 6 6 5 1 .833 450 386 64
3 BHINO HILLS 6 6 4 2 .667 542 486 56
4 RED RONIN 6 6 3 3 .500 418 505 -87
5 NABA JAMES MARIANO 6 6 2 4 .333 507 549 -42
6 LIFE INC 6 6 1 5 .167 353 413 -60
7 SCRUBS 6 6 0 6 .000 378 463 -85

Ladies Open

Seed #1 Bye

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 NORWOOD CHIROPRACTIC 8 8 8 0 1.000 501 341 160
2 #RTM 8 8 6 2 .750 450 390 60
3 REBELS 8 8 3 5 .375 390 388 2
4 DC ELITE 8 8 2 6 .250 307 392 -85
5 MB MAGIC 2001 8 8 1 7 .125 396 533 -137

Seniors 32+

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 7 playoffs start Feb 11; Semifinals Best of 3 series; Consolation round robin

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 LORALEE 6 6 5 1 .833 446 378 68
2 CELEBRITY 6 6 5 1 .833 448 397 51
3 JETH REYES WAVERLY MITSUBISHI 6 6 4 2 .667 453 426 27
4 JEN LOPEZ 6 6 3 3 .500 410 407 3
5 KNIGHTS 1 6 6 3 3 .500 446 432 14
6 TABLE TOP EATERY 6 6 1 5 .167 418 488 -70
7 GEMSTONE DIGITAL GRAPHICS 6 6 0 6 .000 376 469 -93

Men's Open Elite

Seed 1 to 4- playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 BLACK JACK VICKAR 10 10 8 2 .800 832 709 123
2 TABLE TOP 10 10 6 4 .600 969 807 162
3 AVERAGE N JOE 10 10 6 4 .600 852 776 76
4 MUNOZ SILKSCREEN 10 10 6 4 .600 960 920 40
5 BLAZERS 10 10 3 7 .300 758 941 -183
6 LIVE 10 10 1 9 .100 709 927 -218

Men's Open Pool A

PA Seed 1, PB Seed 2, PB Seed 4 Playoffs round robin-cross over with Pool B Div A start Feb 25

PA Seed 4, PB Seed 7, PA Seed 5, PB Seed 6 Playoffs round robin cross over with Pool B -Div B start Feb 25

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 WOLVERINES -A 6 6 6 0 1.000 469 368 101
2 GLENDA BUMANGLAG REALTOR-A 6 6 5 1 .833 501 409 92
3 TROPAS -A 6 6 4 2 .667 438 370 68
4 AKONCEPT-A 6 6 3 3 .500 392 376 16
5 FAMB-A 6 6 2 4 .333 263 375 -112
6 RICHMOND -A 6 6 1 5 .167 300 347 -47
7 HUSTLERS-A 6 6 0 6 .000 304 422 -118

Men's Open Pool B

PB Seed 1, PA Seed 2, PB Seed 3, PA Seed 3 Playoffs round robin-cross over with Pool B Div A start Feb 11

PB Seed 5, PA Seed 7, PB Seed 8, PA Seed 6 Playoffs round robin cross over with Pool B -Div B start Feb 11

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 CONFIDENCE APPAREL -B 7 7 6 1 .857 568 494 74
2 MJ COURIER-B 7 7 5 2 .714 481 468 13
3 TRIPLE A FENCES CREW - B 7 7 5 2 .714 557 485 72
4 TAYLOR-B 7 7 4 3 .571 501 448 53
5 TUNE SQUAD-B 7 7 3 4 .429 555 528 27
6 ARAYAT -B 7 7 2 5 .286 519 571 -52
7 VICKAR-UNDERDOGS 7 7 2 5 .286 422 479 -57
8 BOSSINGERS-B 7 7 1 6 .143 434 564 -130

Masters 48+

Seed 1 Bye; Seed 2 to 9 Playoffs start Feb 25

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 MUNOZ SILKSCREEN 8 8 7 1 .875 593 491 102
2 LORALEE 8 8 7 1 .875 549 432 117
3 REIGNZHEL AUTO 8 8 6 2 .750 596 444 152
4 H MANALO CONSULTING 8 8 5 3 .625 452 383 69
5 NAPA AUTO 8 8 4 4 .500 477 468 9
6 PBA KRUSER 8 8 4 4 .500 543 520 23
7 ELDEN WARRIORS 8 8 2 6 .250 536 552 -16
8 BRGY LIFEGIVER 8 8 1 7 .125 277 420 -143
9 FRENDZ 8 8 0 8 .000 489 802 -313
GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 Frendz 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
2 H MANALO CONSULTING 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
3 MID WEST BASKETBALL ALL-STARS 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
4 PBA KRUSER 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
5 PBA WINNIPEG INC ALL-STARS 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0

Veterans 39+ Pool A

DIV A POOL A: PLAYOFFS SEED 1 BYE; SEED 2PB VS SEED 3PA; SEED 5PA VS SEED 4PB

DIV B POOL A: PLAYOFFS SEED 6 BYE; SEED 7PB VS SEED 8PA; SEED 10PA VS SEED 9PB

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 LORALEE-A 9 9 9 0 1.000 785 551 234
2 GINNOS AUTO-A 9 9 8 1 .889 562 391 171
3 JOCRI WINDOWS-A 9 10 6 3 .667 588 620 -32
4 AGIMAT-A 9 9 5 4 .556 505 466 39
5 DABARKADS-A 9 9 4 5 .444 604 591 13
6 CANADIAN CHOICE WINDOWS-A 9 9 4 5 .444 521 547 -26
7 HIWOOD-A 9 10 4 5 .444 515 550 -35
8 YWG SKYHAWKS-A 9 9 3 6 .333 595 577 18
9 O'MCBELLE -A 9 9 2 7 .222 486 600 -114
10 VIPER-A 9 9 0 9 .000 435 703 -268

Veterans 39+ Pool B

DIV A POOL B: PLAYOFFS SEED 1 BYE; SEED 2PA VS SEED 3PB; SEED 5PB VS SEED 4PA

DIV B POOL B: PLAYOFFS SEED 6 BYE; SEED 7PA VS SEED 8PB; SEED 10PB VS SEED 9PA (Based on our rules & regulations win over/points against) Pool B standing should be #5 Palapuz Constructions (+21) #6 Elden Warriors (+15) #7 Tophers No Frills (+13).

GP GS W L % PF PA +/-
1 PEG CITY SHARK CLUB-B 9 9 8 1 .889 566 456 110
2 MUNOZ SILKSCREEN-B 9 9 8 1 .889 730 518 212
3 GEMSTONE DIGITAL GRAPHICS-B 9 9 7 2 .778 711 568 143
4 BROADSTREET PROPERTIES-B 9 9 6 3 .667 499 526 -27
5 TOPHERS NO FRILLS- B 9 9 4 5 .444 534 549 -15
6 PALAPUZ CONSTRUCTIONS-B 9 9 4 5 .444 521 541 -20
7 ELDEN WARRIORS-B 9 9 4 5 .444 527 577 -50
8 ROOTS-B 9 9 2 7 .222 491 551 -60
9 MEDIBOYZ-B 9 9 2 7 .222 471 600 -129
10 WINNIPEG ROCKETS-B 9 9 0 9 .000 386 550 -164